Custom MPO/MTP™ Fiber Assemblies

Litra’s custom contract prototyping and manufacturing of MPO/MTP™ fiber optic cables is highly regarded and responsive.

We are sticklers for detail and demand excellence in all our processes. We quality-test every fiber assembly so it’s ready to perform the moment it arrives at your site. The geometry of each MPO/MTP™ connector is inspected using the latest interferometer technology followed by lab-grade measurement equipment that tests for insertion loss, back reflection and polarity.

Our rapid response team is available 24/7 to fulfill your urgent custom MPO/MTP™ fiber assembly needs with exactly what you need, when and where you need it. Our portfolio of custom MPO/MTP™ fiber solutions includes:

  • Multimode MPO/MTP™ cables
  • Single mode MPO/MTP™ cables
  • MPO/MTP™ trunk cables
  • MPO/MTP™ fan-out or break- out cables
  • MPO cleaning tools and supplies

 

Speak with one of Litra’s product experts at 800-445-4617 to see how flexible and responsive we are.

Enter your email for product, pricing and solution news and updates.

You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

Litra Manufacturing will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.