Fiber Optic Breakout or Fan-out Cables

Breakout or Fan-Out cables consists of 2mm subunits with 900um tight buffers, central strength member combines strength, flexibility for raceway, cable tray or ladder rack installation. Pre-terminated with 24 or 36 inch breakouts on both ends, with pulling eye option.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chat with a Litra Product Expert, jumpers and patch cables stocked in Atlanta, same day shipping from the largest inventory in the Southeast.

Contact Litra for More Info

Options

  • Mode: Corning Singlemode OS2 or Multimode OM1, OM3, OM4
  • Fibers: 2, 4, 6, 8, 12 and 18
  • Sub Units: 900um fiber inside a 2mm sub jacket
  • Jacket OD: 2-4 fibers: 8.8mm, 6-fiber: 9mm, 8-fiber: 9.6mm, 12-fiber: 10.7mm, 18-fiber: 12.8mm
  • Jacket: Riser, Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor, Outdoor
  • Jacket Colors: Yellow, Black, Orange, Aqua
  • Fiber Connectors: FC, LC, SC, ST, FC/APC, LC/APC, SC/APC

 
 

Uses

  • Heavy duty with overall jacket and 2mm subunit jacket
  • Attach to warehouse roof truss beams
  • Central Strength Member design for cable tray, raceways, ladder rack

 

Contact Litra for More Info

Enter your email for product, pricing and solution news and updates.

You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

Litra Manufacturing will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.